Sign In | Join Free | My disqueenfrance.com
China EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION logo
EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
EHLP is among top three providers in South China covering personal care & homecare ingredients in bulk demand like surfactants, carbomer, conditioners, etc. with an edge in cost-efficiency supported
Active Member

3 Years

Home > Sodium Lauryl Sulphate >

Safe Sodium Lauryl Sulphate For Personal Care High Cleansing Performance

EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

Safe Sodium Lauryl Sulphate For Personal Care High Cleansing Performance

Brand Name : EHLP

Model Number : EP-SLES28

Certification : RoHS / GB / ISO 9001:2015 / REACH

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20 mt

Payment Terms : negotiable (T/T in advance for trial)

Supply Ability : 20000 mt per year

Delivery Time : Within 5 working days after official PO receipt

Packaging Details : 170 kg / drum

INCI : Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate

CAS No. : 68585-34-2

Appearance : white or light yellow paste

Color (5% a.m,Hazen) : 10 Max

pH (25℃,1%soln.) : 7.0-8.5

Application : Cosmetic grade homecare

Active Content (%) : 28.0±1.0

Unsulfated matter content (%) : 2.0 Max

Sodium sulfate content (%) : 1.50Max

1,4 Dioxane(70% Active matter) : 30PPM

Type : Anionic surfactant

Other names : AES SLES

Molecular Formula : C16H35NaO5S

Contact Now

Safe Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate SLES AES Anionic Surfactant 28 Personal Care Homecare REACH 68585-34-2


EP-SLES28


INCI Name & CAS No.


Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 68585-34-2


Description


Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate EP-SLES28 is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, densifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. Widely used in shampoo, soap, shampoo, bath lotion and complex, it can also be used for spraying and the textile industry


Specification


ParameterValue
Appearancewhite or light yellow paste
Color (5% a.m,Hazen)10 Max
pH (25℃,1%soln.)7.0-8.5
Active Content (%)28.0±1.0
Unsulfated matter content (%)2.0 Max
Sodium sulfate content (%)1.5 Max
1,4 Dioxane(28% Active matter)30PPM

These values indicate typical specification, they are not intended to be used as product specifications.


Properties


Excellent cleansing performance

Universal use with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water

Safe to environment with high biodegradation

Low irritation to skin and eye


Applications


Shampoo

Hand soap

Bath lotion


Formula Guidelines


Typically used at a level of 3.0~30.0%


Storage & Handling


Standard Packing: 170 kg/drum

Storage: Keep in Cool, Dry, Ventilated and Lightless Place.

Shelf Life: 24 months




EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION



About Us


EHLP is among top three providers in South China covering personal care & house care ingredients, PVC, ABS, solvent oil, etc via import & export business with industry heavy weights. Cosmetic ingredients in bulk demand like surfactants, carbomer, conditioners, etc are with an edge in cost-efficiency. Don’t hesitate to contact us for all possibilities.


Headquartered in downtown Guangzhou, CSEMC has established its brand “EHLP” as quality, efficiency and reliability by providing superior materials, manufacturing, logistics and value-adding service for over 47 years in accordance with ISO9001:2015 standards. Let EHLP be your trusted partner in supplying good quality ingredients on time and at great prices.


FAQ


Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: Yes, we are. Our main production facilities lie in Guangzhou.


Q: How can I get samples for testing?

A: Contact us for parcel details. Samples are standardized with soonest dispatch and zero-charge excluding personalized cases.


Q: Are you available for plant audit?

A: Yes, you are welcome to our modernized sites. Find our staff for local accommodation and transportation arrangements.


Our Product List


EHLP products are mainly shown as below:

Amphoteric SurfactantCocamidopropyl Betaine
Disodium Cocoamphoacetate
Cocamidopropylamine Oxide
CarbomerCarbomer
Cationic ConditionerPolyquaternium-7
Polyquaternium-4
Polyquaternium-10
Transparent SiliconeDimethicone
Anionic SurfactantSodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate
Sodium Alcohol Ether Sulphate
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate
Suspending AgentAcylates Copolymer
Amino Acid SurfactantSodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Volatile SiliconeCyclopentasiloxane
Cyclopentasiloxane Cyclohexasiloxane
Cyclohexasiloxane
Modified SiliconePhenyl Trimethicone
PEG-12 Dimethicone
Carbomer SpecialtyAcrylates/C10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer
PVPPolyvinyl Pyrrolidone

EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION

ADD: 137 Gexin Street, Haizhu District, Guangzhou 510250, P.R.C.

TEL: 86-20-8472 7896 CEL: 86-136 0245 7727 (WhatsApp)

MAIL: info@ehlp.biz yangfan-hn@csemc.com yangf26@hotmail.com (Skype)


Product Tags:

sodium lauryl sulfate cas

      

anionic detergent

      
China Safe Sodium Lauryl Sulphate For Personal Care High Cleansing Performance wholesale

Safe Sodium Lauryl Sulphate For Personal Care High Cleansing Performance Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: EHLP SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0